SCROLL DOWN FOR ROSTERS
 
K-5th Grade Flag Football 2019
Group Practices every Monday beginning July 1 (ALL players attend these practices at the time slots allotted for their grade)
 
Group Practices are July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29:
K-2nd from 5:30pm-6:30pm
3rd-5th from 6:30pm-7:30pm 
 
Friday Games are July 5, 12, 19, 26 & Aug. 2:
all grades from 5:30pm-6:30pm
 
Saturday Tournament is August 3:
all grades, time will be released closer to date.
 
LOCATION for Group Practices, Games and Tournament:
Mack Chase Sports Complex 1200 W. Gilchrist Ave. in Artesia
 
 
K-2nd Grade Team 1
Coach: Kaleb Newton
RJ Martinez
Jaxon Morales
Kole Newton
Chase Palmer
Liam Barbour
Ryan Molina
Blake Newton
Jayvn Vasquez
Ryan Madrid
Ryan Scoggin
K-2nd Grade Team 2
Coach: Leo Sandmann
Panzer Jameson
Samuel Perez
Carter Riggs
Grayson Safar
Caige Sandmann
Kason Hamilton
Davien Delarosa
Austin Massie
K-2nd Grade Team 3
Coach: Casey Summers
Sawyer Coonrad
Hamill Henderson
Frankie Joe Sanchez
Hazen Sanchez
Adan Fierro
Julian Luna
Brooks Sexton
Conner Summers
K-2nd Grade Team 4
Coach: Jason Tavera
Henry Lantrip
Braisen Orquiz
Mauricio Tavera
Alex Valdez
JP Valdez
Giovanni Valdez
Mason Conn
Zakary Conway
Xaivien Orquiz
K-2nd Grad Team 5
Coach: Ryan Padilla
Ace Elkins
Blake Haas
Zechariah Delgado
Kobe Kelly
Andrew Ortega
Xaryan Padilla
LIam Smith
Miguel Trujillo
K-2nd Grade Team 6
Coach: JJ Ortiz
Zaedyn Mondragon
Jase Ortiz
Jesse Ramirez
Wilson Williams
Beau Hocker
Owen Welch
Jackson Jowers
Jackson Lanning
Jakobee Nieto
3rd-5th Grade Team 1
Coach: George Blackburn
George Blackburn
Landon Massie
Lucas Luna
Aaron Ortega
Levi Barbour
Fulton Lantrip
Gram Ortiz
3rd-5th Grade
Team 2
Coach: Juan Ruiz
Ever Najera
Derrick Ruiz
Noah Beardsley
Urijah Nunez
Jayden Leyva
Justin Molina
Xavian Orquiz
3rd-5th Grade
Team 3
Coach: Rocky Hocker
Locklyn Gray
Chance Hocker
Logan Rodriguez
Colton Sandmann
Carlos Rangel
Elijah Miranda
Bradyn Partlow
3rd-5th Grade
Team 4
Coach: Jimmy Hamilton
Allie Elkins
Kolton Hamilton
Eli Rowell
Eddie Sides
Patrick Singleton
Cooper Wood
Dustin Galindo

Seek 1st Sports

 
Seek 1st Sports is a ministry of First Baptist Church which offers a competitive sports league for children and youth up to grade 5! Our league director and Associate Pastor of Students & Seek 1st Sports, Ben Cox, strives to make Seek 1st Sports a competitive league that teaches children to be leaders and examples of Christ to all they come in contact with while building their skills as true athletes. Seek 1st is built upon the foundation of Matthew 6:33 to teach seeking God and His kingdom first in sports and in life.