Seek 1st Basketball
Fall 2019 Season
Team List

K-1st Grade

Team 1

Coach: Leo Sandmann

Aubriena Morgan

Aubrey Gabaldon

Braisen Orquiz

Caige Sandmann

Casen Sandmann

Colton Cearley

Hannah Harcrow

Kobe Kelly

Louis Carroll

Nataly Gilchrest

K-1st Grade

Team 2

Coach: Bilberry/Scroggin

Ace Elkins

Beau Hocker

Blake Newton

Colbie Scroggin

Holden Boydstun

Jase Bilberry

Jaxen Baca

Jed Bilberry

Jett Baca

Kole Newton

K-1st Grade

Team 3

Coach: Diego Ortega

Carter Riggs

Hamill Henderson

Henry Lantrip

Khloe Ortega

Kylee Lujan

Macee Lujan

Myau Perez

Nicolas Reyna

Wilson Williams

X’Adrien Lara

K-1st Grade

Team 4

Coach:Will Barbour

Bentley Polito

Brayden Burnell

Dadrien Sanchez

Emma Lamb

Jase Ortiz

Kalli Kirkpatrick

Kason Hamilton

Liam Barbour

McKinley Goff

Ryan Molina

K-1st Grade

Team 5

Coach: Nick Lucero

Angel Najera

Blake Haas

Danni Ruiz

Ethan Tran

Hollis Madrid

Jameson Panzer

Jose Lopez

Judah Garcia

Matt Fox

K-1st Grade

Team 6

Coach: Tavera/Mondragon

Arenalie Luna

Caleb Joseph

Easton Frederick

Harper Lanning

Koy Burnett

Mauricio Tavera

Rhett Joseph

Zaedyn Mondragon

——————————————————————————————————————————————

2nd-3rd Grade

Team 1

Coach: Dunbar/Howard

Beau Hendricks

Brock Wiley

Brylee Howard

Cason Frederick

Kaden Lafferry

Kristen Marquez

Logan Rodriguez

Macen Titsworth

Rheagan Dunbar

Ryanne Dunbar

2nd-3rd Grade

Team 2

Coach: Summers/Miller

Allie Elkins

Audrina Perez

Brooks Joseph

Chance Hocker

Conner Summers

Jackson Lanning

Katie Miller

Kendi Burnett

Matthew Williams

Tommy Miller

Xaivien Orquiz

2nd-3rd Grade

Team 3

Coach: Ortiz/Hamilton

Anissa Cristain

Ashlyn McIntire

Daisy Jimenez

Gram Ortiz

Jack Worley

Kalista Patterson

Khloie Lamb

Kolton Hamilton

Mason Conn

Uriah Bush

2nd-3rd Grade

Team 4

Coach: Brian Taylor

Adan Fierro

Alec Montex

Brylan Taylor

Brayden Gilchrest

Colton Sandmann

Derrick Ruiz

Ella Thomas

Jackson Jowers

Kai Greathouse

Ryan Madrid

2nd-3rd Grade

Team 5

Coach: Daniel Ramirez

Andrew Riley

Austin Massie

Autumn Edwards

Dakota Elliot

Demetrius Vasquez

Deni Marie Jensch

Fulton Lantrip

Jacob Ramirez

Levi Barbour

Locklyn Gray

——————————————————————————————————————————————–

4th-5th Grade

Team 1

Coach: John Cearley

Ayden Kenyon

Gianna Agnew

Jimmy Franco

Kadance Tran

Lilian Chumbley

Maggie Lantrip

Paul Miller

TJ Cearley

4th-5th Grade

Team 2

Coach: Frederick/Guin

Aaron Ortega

Avery Frederick

Everleigh Boydstun

Jacob Smith

Janae Molina

Jayden Leyva

Katrin Marquez

Michael Garcia

4th-5th Grade

Team 3

Coach: Jennifer Humble

Aubrey Chavarria

Breckyn Miller

Cooper Wood

Gracen Kuykendall

John James

Lacy Cravens

Lucas Luna

4th-5th Grade

Team 4

Coach: Cari Jowers

Abigail Jowers

Bradyn Partlow

Ezekiel Sanchez

Jade Hammond

Mason Fox

Rorie Dunbar

Sofia Sanchez

Group Practices are November 4, 11, 18, 25:
K-1 from 5:30pm-6:30pm (game nights begin Nov 11 for K-1 and continue each Monday through Dec 10)
2nd-3rd from 6:30pm-7:30pm 
4th-5th from 7:30pm-8:30pm
 
2nd-5th Grade Games are December 2, 3, 9 & 10:
2nd-3rd @ 6:30pm
4th-5th @ 7:30pm
 
Saturday Tournament is December 14:
2nd-5th grade teams only: begins at 9am
 
LOCATION for Group Practices, Games and Tournament:
First Baptist Total Life Center (corner of Roselawn & Richardson; entrance on Roselawn)