SEASON SCHEDULE
Group Practice Schedule (Mondays):
K-2nd Grade from 5:30-6:30pm
3-5th Grade from 6:30pm-7:30pm
 
July 31
August 7
August 14
August 21
August 28
 
Practices are held at the Seek 1st practice field on the corner of 4th & Richardson.
Games (2 teams in each division will play each game night) your team will be notified when it's your Friday for games:
 
July 28
August 4
Aguust 11
 
Games are played at the Seek 1st practice field on the corner of 4th & Richardson.
Tournaments (all teams will play) at the Mack Chase Sports Complex:
 
August 19
August 26
September 9
Kindergarten - 1st Grade Teams
TEAM: Pups
Coach: Daniel Taschner
Autumn Edwards
Mollie Guy
Jackson Jowers
Elenora Larsen
Grayson Moon
Kendall Rubio
Maximos Spencer
Luke Taschner
Jonah Williams
TEAM: Lil' A-Town
Coach: Johnny Titsworth
Parker Ahlin
Jason Fuentes
Jackson Lanning
Derek Osburn
Andrew Riley
Ryan Scoggin
Macen Titsworth
Solana Villa
Matthew Williams
TEAM: T-Town
Coach: Ryan Padilla
Daleigh Bean
Uriah Bush
Kason Hamilton
Kolton Hamilton
Ryan Madrid
Xaryan Padilla
Logan Rodriguez
Kris Segura
Finley Walla
TEAM: Bullpups
Coach: Rocky Hocker
Chance Hocker
Jaden Cimino
Mason Conn
Beau Hocker
Ashlyn McIntire
Zackary Porter
Colton Sandmann
Brooks Sexton
Jack Worley
TEAM Lil' Dogs
Coach: Brian Taylor
Cason Frederick
Kaden Lafferry
Daniella Orquiz
Gram Ortiz
Madelynn Sanchez
Edgar Solo
Brylan Taylor
Miguel Trujillo
Garyn Usherwood
TEAM Hustling Dogs 
Coach: Joel Miller
Rheganne Dunbar
Ryanne Dunbar
Hartley Greenwood
Brooks Joseph
Caleb Joseph
Katie Miller
Tommy MIller
Devinn Reinhart
Conner Summers
2rd - 3rd Grade Teams
TEAM Artesia
Coach: Billie Delgado
Judah Delgado
Mallory Ebert
Elias Huerta
Anika Wisen
Donovan Wisen
TEAM Runnin' Dogs
Coach: Mike Wright
Michael Carter
Ayden Dean
Jade Hammond
Gage Moon
Kinsey Tate
TEAM 3
Coach: Chad Harcrow
Tyler Westall
Cael Houghtaling
Rowdy Pearce
Jonas Lantrip
Jackson Lantrip
Haden Harcrow
TEAM 4
Coach: Casey Summers
Miles Love
Dylan Jones
Bradyn Partlow
Cutter Summers
Layne Coppedge
Kace Horner
Axcel Villarreal
TEAM 5
Coach: George Blackburn
George Blackburn Jr.
John James
Caleb Martin
Caleb Murray
Steve Williams
Brant Usherwood
Daniel Madrid
TEAM 6
Coach: Edel Villa
Carson Thorp
Edel Villa Jr.
Av Rivera
Hudson Walla
Kaden Grantham
Colton Hendrix
Chase Collins